KudoZ home » Danish to English » Bus/Financial

afhændelse

English translation: disposal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:afhændelse
English translation:disposal
Entered by: quincey

16:59 Nov 8, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Danish term or phrase: afhændelse
Fordringer og gæld, som ved afhændelse eller indfrielse til kursværdi på omdannelsestidspunktet ikke ville have udløst beskatning hanholdsvis fradrag hos den hidtidige ejer
quincey
United Kingdom
disposal
Explanation:
Svenssons ordbog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3saleLingua DK
5 +3disposalSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disposal


Explanation:
Svenssons ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 min
  -> tak

agree  olebernth
15 mins
  -> tak

agree  Helen Johnson
2 days22 hrs
  -> tak

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
afhændelse
sale


Explanation:
Lidt flere forslag fra www.ordbogen.com

» afhændelse - (ved frasalg) disposal; sell-off; divestment; sale

Lingua DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
3 hrs

agree  Barbara Østergaard
18 hrs

agree  Eliza-Anna
1 day17 hrs