KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

færdigbehandlede varer

English translation: finished goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:færdigbehandlede varer
English translation:finished goods
Entered by: Russell Mattinson

17:23 Sep 15, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: færdigbehandlede varer
This is from an article about imports between scandinavia and china....
Russell Mattinson
finished goods
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4finished goods
Diarmuid Kennan
4 +1prepackaged (pre-packaged) goodsxxxlone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepackaged (pre-packaged) goods


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper


    Reference: http://www.dominicastandards.org/standards/question.php?qstI...
xxxlone
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
1 hr
  -> Mange tak!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
finished goods


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
22 mins

agree  Christian Schoenberg
7 hrs

agree  Charlesp
21 hrs

agree  Karen Goulding
1 day1 hr