KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

værdisæt

English translation: set of values


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:værdisæt
English translation:set of values
Entered by: Russell Mattinson

14:54 Oct 27, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: værdisæt
This is about a company's quality and its værdisæt. Is it quite simply "values"?
Russell Mattinson
set of values
Explanation:
Hope this helps :-)
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks jens :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1set of values
Jens Kaestel
4code of ethics
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
set of values


Explanation:
Hope this helps :-)


    Reference: http://www.mlsgroupplc.com/about/values.php
Jens Kaestel
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks jens :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mette Melchior
15 hrs
  -> tak Mette

1 day7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
code of ethics


Explanation:
This is how I would say it.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160