KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

støtteordninger

English translation: subsidy schemes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:støtteordninger
English translation:subsidy schemes
Entered by: Lingua DK

14:40 Nov 10, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: støtteordninger
Nu har firmaet adgang til Danmarks Eksportråds forskellige støtteordninger
Russell Mattinson
subsidy schemes
Explanation:
support/subsidy/aid schemes - all three suggestions from Økonomisk ordbog (Lyng Svensson) - all to be found on Google too.
Selected response from:

Lingua DK
Denmark
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1subsidy schemesLingua DK
5subsidies
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subsidies


Explanation:
or even 'support schemes'

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subsidy schemes


Explanation:
support/subsidy/aid schemes - all three suggestions from Økonomisk ordbog (Lyng Svensson) - all to be found on Google too.

Lingua DK
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leif Henriksen
12 mins