KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

konkurrenceretlige retningslinjer

English translation: guidelines of competition law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:konkurrenceretlige retningslinjer
English translation:guidelines of competition law
Entered by: quincey

06:03 Feb 18, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: konkurrenceretlige retningslinjer
Ved starten af ruten var det en forudsætning, at ruten, set over den samlede investeringsperiode, skulle udvise overskud opgjort efter reglerne in regnsskabsreglementet og de konkurrenceretlige retningslinjer
quincey
United Kingdom
guidelines of competition law
Explanation:
The guidelines of competition law

or guidelines of antitrust law

A Lyng Svensson's Samfundslitteraturs Økonomisk Ordbog

http://ec.europa.eu/comm/competition/index_en.html
Selected response from:

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guidelines of competition law
Christine Andersen
4competitive guidelinesNikolaj Widenmann
1guidelines concerning free competition
valhalla55


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
guidelines concerning free competition


Explanation:
just a shot in the dark

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guidelines of competition law


Explanation:
The guidelines of competition law

or guidelines of antitrust law

A Lyng Svensson's Samfundslitteraturs Økonomisk Ordbog

http://ec.europa.eu/comm/competition/index_en.html

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Johnson
3 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
competitive guidelines


Explanation:
This is what I would suggest.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23