KudoZ home » Danish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

til lb. md.

English translation: (terms of payment) __ days from end of month


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:til lb. md.
English translation:(terms of payment) __ days from end of month
Entered by: Charlesp

07:34 May 1, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: til lb. md.
Payment terms: Betalingsbetingelser er aftalt til lb. md. 20 dg
Charlesp
Sweden
Our terms of payment are 20 days from end of month of invoice
Explanation:
Ordbogen.com - løbende måned » (i betalingsbetingelse) end of month of invoice - Our payment terms are 30 days from end of month of invoice
Selected response from:

Lingua DK
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Our terms of payment are 20 days from end of month of invoiceLingua DK
4current month (plus 20 days)
Judith Imbo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Our terms of payment are 20 days from end of month of invoice


Explanation:
Ordbogen.com - løbende måned » (i betalingsbetingelse) end of month of invoice - Our payment terms are 30 days from end of month of invoice


    Reference: http://www.ordbogen.com
Lingua DK
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current month (plus 20 days)


Explanation:
til løbende måned

Judith Imbo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 23