KudoZ home » Danish to English » Computers (general)

opremsning

English translation: list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:opremsning
English translation:list
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

04:12 Jul 2, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Danish term or phrase: opremsning
tekst opsat som en opremsning.
vasudev rajagopal
list
Explanation:
That is really what "opremsning" is when printed.
Selected response from:

Randi Stenstrop
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3listRandi Stenstrop
5mechanical recitation
ojinaga


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mechanical recitation


Explanation:
My suggestion

ojinaga
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
list


Explanation:
That is really what "opremsning" is when printed.

Randi Stenstrop
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Harbo Andersen
1 hr

agree  Roald Toskedal
7 hrs

agree  Christian Schoenberg
50 days