KudoZ home » Danish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

opføring / opføringsrør

English translation: riser / riser pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:opføring / opføringsrør
English translation:riser / riser pipe
Entered by: Dana Sackett

09:55 Oct 24, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Danish term or phrase: opføring / opføringsrør
Brøndmuffen er designed med ektra længde, der giver *opføringen størst mulig stabilitet under installationen. Samtidig opnås en optimal samling mellem *opføringsrør* og brøndbund.
Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
riser / riser pipe
Explanation:
vertical pipe
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1riser / riser pipeasptech
4drainage/ 1.drainage pipe 2.waste water pipeMark Gallacher


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
riser / riser pipe


Explanation:
vertical pipe

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tore Bjerkek
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drainage/ 1.drainage pipe 2.waste water pipe


Explanation:
the product decription describes the building firm's well system and the kinds og drainage pipes and well hubs its sells-in this case corregated PVC pipes


    Reference: http://www.uponor.dk/ifs/files/Uponor/dan/Presentation/Websi...
Mark Gallacher
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8