KudoZ home » Danish to English » Education / Pedagogy

statskontrollerede enkeltfagsprøver

English translation: state controlled single subject examination


12:26 Oct 25, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / eksamensbevis
Danish term or phrase: statskontrollerede enkeltfagsprøver
XX har i det anførte fag bestået handelsskolernes statskontrollerede enkeltfagsprøver i henhold til bekendtgørelse.....
Helle B
English translation:state controlled single subject examination
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Tak :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4government controlled special examinationsSuzanne Blangsted
3 +1state controlled single subject examination
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state controlled single subject examination


Explanation:
My suggestion

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Tak :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen: These are single subject exams, often similar or identical to subjects from a full-time course, but offered separately to supplement already completed training. I took bookkeeping and an extra German module, but not the one-year full-time course.
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
government controlled special examinations


Explanation:
my suggestion

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34