ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Danish to English » Education / Pedagogy

med venlig hilsen

English translation: with kind regards

17:33 Oct 9, 2004
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Danish term or phrase: med venlig hilsen
I am worked in the office.
Anna
English translation:with kind regards
Explanation:
and your language pair should be reversed to Danish to English
Selected response from:

SwissTell
Grading comment
Thanks.
What about senservel ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1with kind regards
SwissTell
4best wishes
Kim Metzger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with kind regards


Explanation:
and your language pair should be reversed to Danish to English

SwissTell
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks.
What about senservel ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jande
1 day7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best wishes


Explanation:
Another possibility - little more friendly.

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish