KudoZ home » Danish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

løsen snappet i bunden

English translation: loosen the clasp at the bottom


09:45 Oct 31, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Danish term or phrase: løsen snappet i bunden
Here's the full sentence:

Træk sensordelen ud i toppen fig. 2D og løsen snappet i bunden, fig. 2E/E1, og tag sensordelen ud fig. 2F.

Any help would be greatly appreciated!
Ian Bradburn
Mexico
English translation:loosen the clasp at the bottom
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5loosen the bottom snapSuzanne Blangsted
4release
PCovs
3loosen the clasp at the bottom
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loosen the clasp at the bottom


Explanation:
my suggestion

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks :-)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
løsn snappet i bunden
release


Explanation:
The source is written by someone who doesn't know how to spell the imperative form of "løsne", which is "løsn" and not "løsen".

PCovs
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loosen the bottom snap


Explanation:
http://www.whatshebuys.com/bat-bssssid.html

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32