KudoZ home » Danish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Netstøjfilter

English translation: mains noise filter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Netstøjfilter
English translation:mains noise filter
Entered by: John Geary

19:23 Nov 2, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Hi-Fi
Danish term or phrase: Netstøjfilter
Jeg har lige faaet en hasteordre der har nogle tekniske termer, saa jag haaber at der er nogen der kan hjaelpe.
John Geary
mains noise filter
Explanation:
for hi-fi, etc.:
http://www.steinmusic.de/netzeng.htm
and better yet:
http://www.lcaudio.com/index.php?page=314
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak for hjaelpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mains noise filterSuzanne Blangsted
3(internet) noise filter
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(internet) noise filter


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mains noise filter


Explanation:
for hi-fi, etc.:
http://www.steinmusic.de/netzeng.htm
and better yet:
http://www.lcaudio.com/index.php?page=314

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Tak for hjaelpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
36 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jens Kaestel
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Roald Toskedal: Ja!
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you