KudoZ home » Danish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

Esimeret

English translation: estimated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Esimeret
English translation:estimated

11:04 Jan 9, 2008
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Danish term or phrase: Esimeret
Esimeret årsforbrug
Wim
estimated
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5estimated
Diarmuid Kennan
4estimatedErik Dupont


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
estimated


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimated


Explanation:
Should probably be "Estimeret", so "estimated annual consumption"

Erik Dupont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch