KudoZ home » Danish to English » Engineering (general)

ud på hand

English translation: hand pressure


12:39 Feb 17, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Danish term or phrase: ud på hand
This is just in a list of instructions, so the only context I have is:

Modtryk ud på hånd
Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
English translation:hand pressure
Explanation:
just another suggestion. Without more context it really is a guess. Is there anything else you can give as information, like what the document is about, instruction for what?
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Thanks for this!

Have a nice weekend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hand pressureSuzanne Blangsted
3out on manual
Terence Ajbro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ud på hand
out on manual


Explanation:
very difficult without knowing more.

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ud på hand
hand pressure


Explanation:
just another suggestion. Without more context it really is a guess. Is there anything else you can give as information, like what the document is about, instruction for what?

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 130
Grading comment
Thanks for this!

Have a nice weekend!