KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

autodrift

English translation: running operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:autodrift
English translation:running operation
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

10:48 Jul 19, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Years report
Danish term or phrase: autodrift
Distributionsomkostninger indeholder ... salgs- og reklameomkostninger samt autodrift, mv.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
running operation
Explanation:
my suggestion - Svenssons økonomiske
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1running operationSuzanne Blangsted
2running of carsaic


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
running operation


Explanation:
my suggestion - Svenssons økonomiske

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte Langbeen
7 hrs
  -> Tak Charlotte

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
running of cars


Explanation:
bare et forslag

aic
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish