KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

Afskrivningsgrundlaget ... restvaerdi

English translation: The depreciation basis ... residual value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase: Afskrivningsgrundlaget ... restvaerdi
English translation:The depreciation basis ... residual value
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

11:01 Jul 19, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Years report
Danish term or phrase: Afskrivningsgrundlaget ... restvaerdi
Afskrivningsgrundlaget, son opgores som kostpris reduceret med eventuel restvaerdi,
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
The depreciation basis ... residual value
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Many thanks Sven.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Basis for depreciationLisa-Anya
3 +2The depreciation basis ... residual value
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The depreciation basis ... residual value


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Many thanks Sven.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Neil Crockford
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  xxxAdrian MM.: rather: basis of dep....
3 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Basis for depreciation


Explanation:
in your case you have to start with basis rather than depreciation

Lisa-Anya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DanishDanish