KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

physiatrist clinic

English translation: physiatry clinic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:physiatrist clinic
English translation:physiatry clinic
Entered by: Walter Landesman

10:54 Jul 22, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Finance (general) / Questionnaire for insurance
Danish term or phrase: physiatrist clinic
physiatrist clinic
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
psychiatric clinic
Explanation:
psychiatric
Pertaining to or within the purview of psychiatry.
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
THank you Walter
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5psychiatric clinic
Walter Landesman
4physiatry clinicSuzanne Blangsted


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
physiatry clinic


Explanation:
Please get a dictionary to help you. All your questions are so basic that you could look up the answers by yourself.

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
psychiatric clinic


Explanation:
psychiatric
Pertaining to or within the purview of psychiatry.


Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
THank you Walter