KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

Regnskabsmæssige specifikationer

English translation: Itemizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Regnskabsmæssige specifikationer
English translation:Itemizations
Entered by: Charlesp

16:25 Jun 26, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial reports/auditing
Danish term or phrase: Regnskabsmæssige specifikationer
I'm translating a financial report. There are several terms where I'm not sure of the formal English accounting equivalent. Please help!
Russell Mattinson
Itemizations
Explanation:
Could also be something like:
Notes: itemizations
or Itemizations for accounting purposes
or Detailed specification of amounts booked
Selected response from:

Charlesp
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I opted for accounting specifications in the end
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Itemizations
Charlesp
1accounting standards
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
accounting standards


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Itemizations


Explanation:
Could also be something like:
Notes: itemizations
or Itemizations for accounting purposes
or Detailed specification of amounts booked

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks for your help. I opted for accounting specifications in the end