KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

...uden forbehold og supplerende oplysninger

English translation: ...without qualifications or supplementary information


16:34 Jun 26, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial reports/auditing
Danish term or phrase: ...uden forbehold og supplerende oplysninger
The report has been audited and endorsed... uden forbehold og supplerende oplysninger
Russell Mattinson
English translation:...without qualifications or supplementary information
Explanation:
Revisionen har ikke givet anledning til forbehold.
Our audit did not give rise to qualifications.
Selected response from:

Anne Simonsen
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks again Charles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...without qualifications or supplementary informationAnne Simonsen
3 +1...without reservation or additional information
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...without reservation or additional information


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...without qualifications or supplementary information


Explanation:
Revisionen har ikke givet anledning til forbehold.
Our audit did not give rise to qualifications.


    Reference: http://www.regnskabsordbogen.dk
Anne Simonsen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks again Charles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
17 hrs