KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

løntilskud

English translation: Salary subsidy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:løntilskud
English translation:Salary subsidy
Entered by: Russell Mattinson

19:48 Jun 26, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial reports/auditing
Danish term or phrase: løntilskud
This is an entry in a company's financial statement
Russell Mattinson
Salary subsidy
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Lone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Salary subsidyxxxlone
4 +1wage subsidy; salary subsidy
William [Bill] Gray


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Salary subsidy


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.ucalgary.ca/mp2003/news/may03/salary.html
    Reference: http://ordbogen.com
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks for your help Lone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  William [Bill] Gray: Snap, Lone!! Ladies first!
6 mins
  -> Merci, what a gentleman!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wage subsidy; salary subsidy


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.ordbogen.dk
William [Bill] Gray
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Michele!