KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

skattemæssige skøn

English translation: Tax estimations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:skattemæssige skøn
English translation:Tax estimations
Entered by: Russell Mattinson

16:45 Jun 27, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial reports/auditing
Danish term or phrase: skattemæssige skøn
The full context is as follows. It's in an auditors declaration: "Det er ikke muligt at afgøre, om skattemyndighederne vil anlægge en anden vurdering af de skattemæssige skøn"
Russell Mattinson
Tax estimations
Explanation:
Hope this helps you!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-06-27 17:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please see https://www.alabamainteractive.org/taxestimation/
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
One final thank you for all your help Lone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tax estimationsxxxlone
4the estimated tax.
Charlesp


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tax estimations


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-06-27 17:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

please see https://www.alabamainteractive.org/taxestimation/


    Reference: http://https://www.alabamainteractive.org/taxestimation/
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
One final thank you for all your help Lone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the estimated tax.


Explanation:
Lone is correct, but I would say it as estimation or valuation of "the estimated tax."

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 9