KudoZ home » Danish to English » Finance (general)

debitor

English translation: debtor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:debitor
English translation:debtor
Entered by: Diarmuid Kennan

14:51 Feb 21, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Debitor/Kreditor
Danish term or phrase: debitor
Ved gennemgang af vore debitorer har vi konstateret, at en forfalden faktura endnu ikke er betalt.
Vi beder dem sørge for omgående at indbetale beløbet.
Såfremt indbetaling er sket, beder vi dem se bort fra denne skrivelse.
Simone Hansen
debtor
Explanation:
this is it
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6debtor
Diarmuid Kennan
3 +1debtor
valhalla55


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
debtor


Explanation:
this is it

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valhalla55: sorry, didn't see your answer
1 min

agree  Derringdo
9 mins

agree  Bjørnar Magnussen
57 mins

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs

agree  Mette Melchior
5 hrs

agree  Helen Johnson
22 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debtor


Explanation:
am I misunderstanding it completely?

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
4 hrs