KudoZ home » Danish to English » Government / Politics

forligskredsen

English translation: signatory parties to the agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:forligskredsen
English translation:signatory parties to the agreement
Entered by: xxxlone

16:26 Feb 22, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Danish budget
Danish term or phrase: forligskredsen
Context as follows:
Med aftalen om finansloven afsættes der foreløbigt i alt 400 mio. kr. i årene 2006-2009, som udmøntes i forligskredsen.
Don Spade
signatory parties to the agreement
Explanation:


(pol. etc.) signatory parties to the agreement.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1signatory parties to the agreementxxxlone
5the conciliation groupSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signatory parties to the agreement


Explanation:


(pol. etc.) signatory parties to the agreement.


    Reference: http://ordbogen.com
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diarmuid Kennan: I think this is the best alternative, but it certainly seems clumsy compared to the Danish forligskreds. It could also be used without 'signatory'
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the conciliation group


Explanation:
blandt mange hits på google, se
http://usnholpm.unh.edu/KSC/V.Pers/D.htm

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4