KudoZ home » Danish to English » Human Resources

lønbilag

English translation: salary voucher


09:21 Mar 19, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Danish term or phrase: lønbilag
Sentence:

indtastning af diverse lønbilag i forbindelse med lønkørsel og servicering af vores kunder
logan
English translation:salary voucher
Explanation:
According to L&H Business
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2salary voucher
Diarmuid Kennan
4time sheets
Peter Adolph


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time sheets


Explanation:
fra Økonomisk Ordbog (AMLS).

Her er ISBN-nr.:

ISBN-13: 978-87-593-1005-2
ISBN-10: 87-593-1005-7

;-)

Peter Adolph
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salary voucher


Explanation:
According to L&H Business

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 hrs

agree  xxxlone: or wage voucher
2 hrs