KudoZ home » Danish to English » Human Resources

lønnummer

English translation: salary number


14:33 Mar 19, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Danish term or phrase: lønnummer
Information to be given on an employment contract
logan
English translation:salary number
Explanation:
ordbogen.com
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5salary number
Diarmuid Kennan
4salary numberxxxlone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
salary number


Explanation:
ordbogen.com

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salary number


Explanation:
ordbogen.com

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 18