KudoZ home » Danish to English » Insurance

reserveforløb

English translation: reserve(fund) assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:reserveforløb
English translation:reserve(fund) assets
Entered by: xxxlone

15:00 Nov 8, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
Danish term or phrase: reserveforløb
Skaderapporterings- reserveforløb

Skaden anlægges men en indgangsreserve på DKK 25,000
Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
reserve(fund) assets
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Hej og tak for hjælpen - håber du har en god uge!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reserve markingxxxKirstyMacC
4reserve(fund) assetsxxxlone


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve(fund) assets


Explanation:
x


    Reference: http://www.google.com
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Hej og tak for hjælpen - håber du har en god uge!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reserve marking


Explanation:
'..the claim is set up with (marked for)an opening reserve of..'


xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
3 hrs
  -> Yes. A leap of faith is needed from a literal to a working insurance claim meaning.

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
7 hrs