KudoZ home » Danish to English » IT (Information Technology)

skabelonfræseren

English translation: template cutter


16:32 Apr 2, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Danish term or phrase: skabelonfræseren
List of instructions:

Send skabelon til skæbelonfræseren
Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
English translation:template cutter
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Don Spade
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1template cutterDon Spade
3template machining
Casey Black


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
template cutter


Explanation:
:-)

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Barnes
1 hr
  -> Thank you Clare.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
template machining


Explanation:
In a materials handling sense, "fraeser" refers to machining materials during production. i.e., cutting and shaping. In an IT context, I assume it refers to a programmed process that shapes materials according to a pattern.


    Reference: http://www.trierchristensen.dk/indexenglish.htm
Casey Black
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish