KudoZ home » Danish to English » IT (Information Technology)

tidsserie- og nøgletalsanalyse

English translation: time series and key figure analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:tidsserie- og nøgletalsanalyse
English translation:time series and key figure analysis
Entered by: logan

12:40 Jun 28, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
Danish term or phrase: tidsserie- og nøgletalsanalyse
Description of the functions of a spreadsheet program.
logan
time series and key figure analysis
Explanation:
Both "time series analysis" and "key figure analysis" generate numerous Google hits.
Selected response from:

Hanne Nilhage
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1time-series and index number analysis
Sven Petersson
4time series and key figure analysisHanne Nilhage


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidsserie- og nøgletalsanalyse
time series and key figure analysis


Explanation:
Both "time series analysis" and "key figure analysis" generate numerous Google hits.

Hanne Nilhage
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tidsserie- og nøgletalsanalyse
time-series and index number analysis


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-06-28 12:54:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V&B confirms.


    Reference: http://www.unf.edu/unfinfo/catalogs/undergrad/current/Busine...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!