KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

på løbende tid

English translation: by time spent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:på løbende tid
English translation:by time spent
Entered by: Helen Jordan

11:52 Feb 13, 2009
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Danish term or phrase: på løbende tid
Projektledelse afregnes månedligt på løbende tid gennem hele projektforløbet.

TIA for any help
Helen Jordan
by time spent
Explanation:
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:EY6J-shxuaYJ:jasipc.com...

:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1by time spent
Sven Petersson
4continuing
farmor


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by time spent


Explanation:
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:EY6J-shxuaYJ:jasipc.com...

:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charles Ek: In this particular context, I agree. (The alternative "hourly billing" is perhaps more common in actual practice, but nothing here specifies an hourly basis per se.)
57 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuing


Explanation:
Helle Pals Frandsen Juridisk Ordbog dansk/engelsk page 111

farmor