KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

entreprise

English translation: contract


09:39 Mar 31, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Danish term or phrase: entreprise
Det er en metode til udførelse af offentlige eller private arbejder eller til drift af offentlige foretagender, hvis ledelse og ansvar er pålagt ordregiveren.

Tak for hjaelpet,
Maria
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
English translation:contract
Explanation:
entreprise - contract; contract work;
¤ få i ~ win (or get/secure) the contract for.
Selected response from:

Mads Grøftehauge
Grading comment
tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contract
Mads Grøftehauge
5empresa
SMLS


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresa


Explanation:
exp.

SMLS
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract


Explanation:
entreprise - contract; contract work;
¤ få i ~ win (or get/secure) the contract for.


    Reference: http://www.ordbogen.com
Mads Grøftehauge
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
tak!