KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

By- og Boligministeriet

English translation: Town and Housing Ministry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:By- og Boligministeriet
English translation:Town and Housing Ministry
Entered by: Michele Fauble

19:19 Feb 13, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Planning user of lettings
Danish term or phrase: By- og Boligministeriet
By- og Boligministeriet
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Town and Housing Ministry
Explanation:
Town and Housing Ministry in Denmark as well as the Nordic Council of Ministers, takes place ...
www.norden.org/niv_eng/1999/990112_eng.htm
Selected response from:

Michele Fauble
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michele.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
Christine Andersen
4Town and Housing MinistryMichele Fauble


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Town and Housing Ministry


Explanation:
Town and Housing Ministry in Denmark as well as the Nordic Council of Ministers, takes place ...
www.norden.org/niv_eng/1999/990112_eng.htm

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks Michele.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Christine Andersen: Far more hits, including official sites, for Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
449 days
  -> Thanks. Yes, I guess I suggested an answer without researching thoroughly.

449 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs


Explanation:
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs

This was in fact the official translation - I have not seen the question before.

Christine Andersen
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
2 hrs