KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Center for Jura og Udbud

English translation: Center/Centre for Law and Public Procurement/leave untranslated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Center for Jura og Udbud
English translation:Center/Centre for Law and Public Procurement/leave untranslated
Entered by: Helen Johnson

13:50 Feb 16, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / invitation to tender
Danish term or phrase: Center for Jura og Udbud
Anyone know if there is an 'official' English translation of this part of the Competition Authority, please? If not, I'll just leave it as it is in italics.
Thanks,
Helen
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Center for Law and Public Procurement
Explanation:
This is the translation I find on their website.
Selected response from:

Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
Grading comment
Thought that would make sense but couldn't find it myself. Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Center for Law and Public Procurement
Dana Sackett Lössl
4Center for Jura og Udbud
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Center for Jura og Udbud


Explanation:
Not to be translated. Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.dekom.dk/rightmenu/Udbud/Dekont._kabinet/translat...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 45

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Center for Law and Public Procurement


Explanation:
This is the translation I find on their website.


    Reference: http://www.ks.dk/english/generalinfo/org-strategy/org-chart/
Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thought that would make sense but couldn't find it myself. Thanks very much!