KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

kendetegnsbeskyttelse

English translation: trademark protection // brand protection


12:54 Oct 27, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Danish term or phrase: kendetegnsbeskyttelse
Extract from a court case.
quincey
United Kingdom
English translation:trademark protection // brand protection
Explanation:
my suggestion
http://trade-info.cec.eu.int/wtodispute/show.cfm?id=156&code...
http://www.abcd.dk/varemaerke-overvaagning.htm
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trademark protection // brand protectionSuzanne Blangsted
4 +1emblem protectionDon Spade


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emblem protection


Explanation:
:-)

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.: www.shacknews.com/extras/2006/020906_redcross_1.x
11 mins
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trademark protection // brand protection


Explanation:
my suggestion
http://trade-info.cec.eu.int/wtodispute/show.cfm?id=156&code...
http://www.abcd.dk/varemaerke-overvaagning.htm

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LinguaLab.net
3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Larry Abramson
22 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Helen Johnson
2 days3 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Lingua Danica
3 days6 hrs