KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

fejlsyndomer

English translation: failure syndrome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:fejlsyndomer
English translation:failure syndrome
Entered by: quincey

13:56 Sep 2, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Danish term or phrase: fejlsyndomer
fejlsyndomer i knoglemarv
quincey
United Kingdom
failure syndrome
Explanation:
my suggestion - check google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-02 14:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.marrowfailure.cancer.gov/
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4failure syndromeSuzanne Blangsted
3error syndromes
CharlotteLinder


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fejlsyndromer
error syndromes


Explanation:
There's always the human error syndrome as well though in life and death .... lie with stem cell research -


    www.stockingshq.com/newforum/index.php/m/387637/ - 99k -
CharlotteLinder
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
failure syndrome


Explanation:
my suggestion - check google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-09-02 14:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.marrowfailure.cancer.gov/


Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 121