KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law (general)

er berettigede til

English translation: is entitled to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:er berettigede til
English translation:is entitled to
Entered by: Terence Ajbro

15:01 Dec 8, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Danish term or phrase: er berettigede til
Company X er berettigede til e.g. eksponering.
logan
is entitled to
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5is entitled to
Terence Ajbro
5has the right of
Charlesp


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
is entitled to


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliza-Anna
11 mins

agree  Torben Madsen
56 mins

agree  Wadskov-Hansen
4 hrs

agree  Terry Arness
10 hrs

agree  Finn Skovgaard
1 day3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has the right of


Explanation:
In the context is appears not only entitled, but having a specific legal right.

Charlesp
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12