KudoZ home » Danish to English » Law/Patents

tjenestemandsret

English translation: Law governing State Employees/Rights of State Employees


19:34 May 21, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Danish term or phrase: tjenestemandsret
employees in Denmark are covered by tjenestemandret.
Mette
English translation:Law governing State Employees/Rights of State Employees
Explanation:
Re: NUDANSK ORDBOG, Politikens Forlag:tjenestemandslov = ret
Selected response from:

xxxcrowntrans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Public Servants ActSuzanne Blangsted
5Law governing State Employees/Rights of State Employeesxxxcrowntrans


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Law governing State Employees/Rights of State Employees


Explanation:
Re: NUDANSK ORDBOG, Politikens Forlag:tjenestemandslov = ret

xxxcrowntrans
PRO pts in pair: 27

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Public Servants Act


Explanation:
Dette er fra Dansk-Engelsk Økonimisk Ordbog af Annemette Lyng Svensson udgivet af Samfundslitteratur 1996

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2737