KudoZ home » Danish to English » Marketing

spørgeskemaundersøgelse

English translation: questionnaire survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:spørgeskemaundersøgelse
English translation:questionnaire survey
Entered by: Randi Stenstrop

12:32 Oct 19, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing
Danish term or phrase: spørgeskemaundersøgelse
En elektronisk spørgeskemaundersøgelse blandt tilfældigt udvalgte modtagere gav bl.a. følgende svar: ....
Randi Stenstrop
Questionnaire Survey
Explanation:
Hope this helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 12:37:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stanford.edu/group/CFLP/research/flaap/flaap8.htm...

try this site. The other one I gave you does not seem to open.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Tak, begge to!!! Lone kom først og får derfor de 4 points.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Questionnaire Surveyxxxlone
5questionnaire survey
Marianne Ajana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Questionnaire Survey


Explanation:
Hope this helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 12:37:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.stanford.edu/group/CFLP/research/flaap/flaap8.htm...

try this site. The other one I gave you does not seem to open.


    Reference: http://privatewww.essex.ac.uk/~shiske/form.html
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Tak, begge to!!! Lone kom først og får derfor de 4 points.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matt Nichols: Or maybe just 'questionnaire' by itself.
2 mins
  -> Thanks. Undersøgelse would indicate that it is a survey

agree  Terry Arness
1 day14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
questionnaire survey


Explanation:
Jeg har oversat en del af den slags

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 66