KudoZ home » Danish to English » Marketing

på tværs af kontaktformer

English translation: regardless of the type of contact


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:på tværs af kontaktformer
English translation:regardless of the type of contact
Entered by: xxxlone

15:13 Apr 1, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / software solution
Danish term or phrase: på tværs af kontaktformer
explaining a software solution

"Korrespondancehistorik på tværs af kontaktformer, købshistorik ..... kan ses i eet overbliksbillede på den enkelte kunde."
xxxlone
Canada
regardless of the type of contact
Explanation:
... er mit bud.
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen, Barbara. Dit svar passer bedst i dette sammenhæng. Også tak til Niels og Charlotte for jeres svar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5across
Charlotte Langbeen
5regardless of the type of contact
Barbara Østergaard
2 +2irrespective of means of contact
Niels Barfoed


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
across


Explanation:
Som f.eks. i denne sammenhæng:

have investigated its validity across a broad range of jobs, industries, cultures and ages.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 15:30:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

History of past correspondence across ways of contact, past purchases... etc.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
irrespective of means of contact


Explanation:
eller noget i den retning. Det lugter for mig lidt af 'uanset hvordan du har kontaktet kunden (eller han dig) så kan du følge historikken......

Niels Barfoed
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg
1 min

agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
regardless of the type of contact


Explanation:
... er mit bud.

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen, Barbara. Dit svar passer bedst i dette sammenhæng. Også tak til Niels og Charlotte for jeres svar!