KudoZ home » Danish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

initialkim

English translation: initial embryos


07:35 Jun 23, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Danish term or phrase: initialkim
Formål: At kontrollere niveauet for initialkim på produkterne som er et udtryk for antallet af levende kim på produkterne. Antallet af initialkim på produkterne fortæller noget om hygiejnen på produktionsstedet.
Dana Sackett Lössl
Denmark
English translation:initial embryos
Explanation:
64 hits on Google - suggest you look at them to see if they fit your context.
Selected response from:

Don Spade
Grading comment
Thanks for the inspiration. I ended up using "initial cells" (of microorganisms).
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5early embryosSuzanne Blangsted
4initial embryosDon Spade


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
initial embryos


Explanation:
64 hits on Google - suggest you look at them to see if they fit your context.

Don Spade
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Thanks for the inspiration. I ended up using "initial cells" (of microorganisms).

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
early embryos


Explanation:
http://www.bio.com/protocolstools/protocol.jhtml?id=p1456
and 101,000 hits for early embryos on google

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78