KudoZ home » Danish to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

depotindsprøjtning af gestagen

English translation: injection of slow-release gestagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:depotindsprøjtning af gestagen
English translation:injection of slow-release gestagen
Entered by: Alice Wolfe, DDS

06:56 Sep 18, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Contraception
Danish term or phrase: depotindsprøjtning af gestagen
Acceptabelt svangerskabsforebyggende midler inkluderer p-piller, spiral, depotindsprøjtning af gestagen, implantat under huden, hormonring og depotplaster
Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
injection of slow-release gestagen
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Alice :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1injection of slow-release gestagen
Alice Wolfe, DDS
4depot gestagen injection(s)
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depot gestagen injection(s)


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injection of slow-release gestagen


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.patentex.com/about_contraception/permanent.php
    Reference: http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/7053077-description.html
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you Alice :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
4 hrs
  -> tak for det :)