KudoZ home » Danish to English » Medical (general)

Elektronisk Patientjournal

English translation: electronic medical report or record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Elektronisk Patientjournal
English translation:electronic medical report or record

11:23 Jun 24, 2004
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Danish term or phrase: Elektronisk Patientjournal
Strategibeskrivelse for sundhedsområdet
Dorte Agerbo
electronic medical report or record
Explanation:
For references see below:
Selected response from:

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1electronic patient recordMargit Pehrsson
5electronic medical report or record
Eva Harbo Andersen
4Electronic (Patient) Chart
Alice Wolfe, DDS


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronic patient record


Explanation:
Som på nedennævnte link


    www.medrecinst.com/ - 14k - 22 Jun 2004
Margit Pehrsson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic (Patient) Chart


Explanation:
That's what they are called at the health care facilitites I work with here in Boston


    Reference: http://www.americanmedical.com
    Reference: http://www.ezbizware.com
Alice Wolfe, DDS
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 63

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic medical report or record


Explanation:
For references see below:


    policy.ssa.gov/si/signature.nsf/0/ 06f081f4ff461a7e85256c2500557d1f/$FILE/e-signature%20technologies.htm -
    www.healthcareitnews.com/ NewsArticleView.aspx?ContentID=529
Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4