KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

tjenestekørsel

English translation: duty travel


18:12 Aug 21, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: tjenestekørsel
Min computer er crashet (alt andet end lige Word - heldigvis), så ingen adgang til ordbøger, ordlister osv., og jeg har en deadline lige om hjørnet... Er der en, der kan give mig den engelske term for "tjenestekørsel", dvs. kørsel i embedsøjemed for hvilket der ydes kørselsgodtgørelse?
Helle Kaiser-Nielsen
United Kingdom
English translation:duty travel
Explanation:
And duty travel allowance
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Use of vehicle for business (purposes)
Yngve Roennike
4duty travel
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duty travel


Explanation:
And duty travel allowance


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Use of vehicle for business (purposes)


Explanation:
According to my US tax filing form.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38