KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

særpublikation

English translation: Special Edition


14:36 Oct 19, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: særpublikation
I særpublikationen af Videnregnskabet ”filosoferer” vi over begrebet viden.
Randi Stenstrop
English translation:Special Edition
Explanation:
Det bare mit forslag. God weekend.
Selected response from:

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Special Edition
Charlotte Langbeen
5 +4The special issuexxxlone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
The special issue


Explanation:
In the special issue of ....

Good luck


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bodil Little
4 mins
  -> Mange tak, Bodil

agree  Barbara Østergaard
7 mins
  -> Og tak til dig, Barbara

agree  Matt Nichols
16 hrs
  -> Mange tak!

agree  Eliza-Anna: I agree with this too
21 hrs
  -> Thank you!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Special Edition


Explanation:
Det bare mit forslag. God weekend.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted: special "edition" used more than "issue"
5 mins
  -> Tak for det!

agree  Andy Bell
1 hr
  -> Jeg siger tak!

agree  xxxcrowntrans
3 hrs
  -> Mange tak!

agree  Matt Nichols
16 hrs
  -> Tak, Matt.

agree  Terry Arness
1 day12 hrs
  -> Tak, Terry.