KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

gendiskuteres

English translation: rediscuss/renegotiate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:gendiskuteres
English translation:rediscuss/renegotiate
Entered by: Christina Clark

10:21 Jan 10, 2003
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: gendiskuteres
De må gendiskuteres og så er det vi må spørge om, hvad er deres relevans efter 1980. Og der mener jeg indlæringspædagogikken er en hovedfigur, som man skal kende, fordi det er en af de mest udbredte pædagogikker worldwide
Harry
rediscuss
Explanation:
That would do...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:34:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe also \'renegotiated\'
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rediscuss
Christina Clark
4moot
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rediscuss


Explanation:
That would do...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 10:34:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe also \'renegotiated\'

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Arness
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Terry.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moot


Explanation:
kan gendiskuteres = is moot.

Post grading entry.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 04:07:15 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or in this case, better still: subject to further discussion.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 38