KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

ædel træsort

English translation: noble hardwood / precious woods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:ædle træsort
English translation:noble hardwood / precious woods
Entered by: logan

15:25 Mar 23, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Danish term or phrase: ædel træsort
Forestry.
logan
precious woods
Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks so much Lone! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1precious woodsxxxlone
5fine hardwood
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fine hardwood


Explanation:
Garlason's - Fine Hardwood Floors
Garlason's Fine Hardwood Flooring has been providing quality installation,
refinishing and repair work in the Greater Bay Area since 1981. ...
www.garlasonsfloors.com/

Fine Hardwood Furniture from Knox Mountain Woodworking of Vermont
Furniture - Fine hardwood furniture made in Vermont
www.knoxmountain.com

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
precious woods


Explanation:
Håber det hjælper dig!


    Reference: http://www.mendowood.com/cart/index.cfm
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Thanks so much Lone! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Østergaard
10 mins
  -> Mange tak, Barbara!