KudoZ home » Danish to English » Poetry & Literature

Mere kommer til

English translation: There is more to come


13:25 Jul 2, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Danish term or phrase: Mere kommer til
Sentence:

Mere kommer til og man er en del af byen
Laura Petersen
English translation:There is more to come
Explanation:
It's a bit belated, but well meant... yet another suggestion. All depends on the context. :-)
Selected response from:

Birthe Omark
Denmark
Grading comment
thanks Birthe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4more are on their way
Terence Ajbro
4There is more to come
Birthe Omark
3things will happenSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more are on their way


Explanation:
Need more context!

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
things will happen


Explanation:
another suggestion

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
There is more to come


Explanation:
It's a bit belated, but well meant... yet another suggestion. All depends on the context. :-)

Birthe Omark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks Birthe!