KudoZ home » Danish to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

kystskippereksamen

English translation: examination for coastal skipper's certificate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kystskippereksamen
English translation:examination for coastal skipper's certificate
Entered by: Sven Petersson

10:32 Oct 27, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Danish term or phrase: kystskippereksamen
-
aic
examination for coastal skipper's certificate
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Den snupper jeg! Tak for hjælpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4examination for coastal skipper's certificate
Sven Petersson
3coastal master's certificateLarry Abramson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coastal master's certificate


Explanation:
Some references to this

Larry Abramson
United States
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
examination for coastal skipper's certificate


Explanation:
:o)


    Gyldendals, Vinterberg & Bodelsen
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Den snupper jeg! Tak for hjælpen!