KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

Koloskuffer

English translation: deep divided drawers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:koloskuffer
English translation:deep divided drawers
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

07:14 Mar 22, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: Koloskuffer
"Koloskuffer med praktiske ruminddelere til at holde orden". Del af en beskrivelse af køkkenelementer.
Teksten står under et billede af en dyb køkkenskuffe med et par sodavand stående opret mellem stålinddelere.
Margit Pehrsson
deep divided drawers
Explanation:
...endnu et forslag.
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Extra deep drawer
Christina Clark
4deep divided drawers
Barbara Østergaard
3side mount basketTrine A


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extra deep drawer


Explanation:
This is what Poggenpohl calls this feature. Have a look at the link below, it shows you an excellent photo of the drawer.

Hope this helps!


    Reference: http://www.poggenpohl-usa.com/details.html
Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 164

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
side mount basket


Explanation:
se billede her: http://www.drawer-organizers.com/kitchen_pantry.php

hvis det ligner det, du har, er dette måske termen - men det er et gæt.

Trine A
PRO pts in pair: 30

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deep divided drawers


Explanation:
...endnu et forslag.


    Reference: http://www.wood-mode.com/PRODUCT-GUIDES/CONVENIENCE-OPTIONS/...
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Thank you