KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

h.t.

English translation: as per


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:h.t. (i henhold til)
English translation:as per
Entered by: Eva Malkki

13:29 Jul 8, 2002
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: h.t.
What does this abbreviation refer to? Sentence: "systemer godkendt og testet i h.t. Guldmanns forskrifter."
Eva Malkki
Finland
as per
Explanation:
h.t. = i henhold til
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Lovely, thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"systems approved and tested in accordance with the specifications of Guldmann."Kyle Vraa
5 +1as perxxxlone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as per


Explanation:
h.t. = i henhold til


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763
Grading comment
Lovely, thanks!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alasdair Graham-Brown
1 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"systems approved and tested in accordance with the specifications of Guldmann."


Explanation:
'i h.t.' is an abbreviation for 'i henhold til' = 'in accordance with'

Kyle Vraa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tettinek
45 mins