KudoZ home » Danish to English » Tech/Engineering

perforering sidder 100 mm inde på siden

English translation: the perforation is placed 100 mm from the edge of the page


12:40 Mar 27, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Danish term or phrase: perforering sidder 100 mm inde på siden
For printing instructions. I'm having trouble with the 'inde på siden' part. thanks in advance!
logan
English translation:the perforation is placed 100 mm from the edge of the page
Explanation:
Jeg håber det hjælper?
Selected response from:

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks very much! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perforated 100 mm from the edge of the pagexxxlone
5 +1the perforation is placed 100 mm from the edge of the page
Marianne Ajana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the perforation is placed 100 mm from the edge of the page


Explanation:
Jeg håber det hjælper?

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Thanks very much! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Clark: Yes, or 'with a margin of...'
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perforated 100 mm from the edge of the page


Explanation:
Maybe you can use this suggestion?

Good luck!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcrowntrans
3 hrs
  -> Mange tak!